Jbs International, INC.
UEI NACNDU85S2Q2 CAGE 3CRR9 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $30.9M |
| FY2025 | $20.2M |
| FY2024 | $45.9M |
| FY2023 | $32.2M |
| FY2022 | $32.8M |
| FY2021 | $25.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $101.5M | 54% |
| Department of the Interior | $62.7M | 33.4% |
| Department of Labor | $17.3M | 9.2% |
| Corporation for National and Community Service | $6.4M | 3.4% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $57.9M | 30.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $50.0M | 26.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $49.9M | 26.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $10.3M | 5.5% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $7.9M | 4.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $95.5M | 50.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $50.1M | 26.6% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $39.7M | 21.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.0M | 1.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$99K | -0.1% |
| Cost No Fee | -$142K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $183.9M | 97.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.2M | 2.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$100K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $144.9M | 77.1% |
| DC | $43.2M | 23% |
| Not specified | -$100K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75ACF124F80023 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 30, 2024 – August 29, 2025 | $19.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75ACF124F80023 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 30, 2024 – November 18, 2026 | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0420F0536 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0420F0536 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2024 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0420F0536 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2022 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0420F0536 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2023 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20322F42003 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2027 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20322F42003 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20322F42003 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75S20322F42003 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Threat Tec, LLC — $186.6M, Hampton, VA
- Chickasaw Business Solutions, LLC — $191.8M, Norman, OK
- Eagle Hill Consulting, LLC — $180.4M, Arlington, VA
- Pci Government Services LLC — $179.2M, Reston, VA
- D&G Support Services LLC — $197.8M, Woodbridge, VA
- Potomacwave, INC. — $178.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Summome Native Ventures LLC — $172.5M, Atmore, AL
- Cathexis, LLC — $206.6M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.9M in FY2024 to $20.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.