Eagle Hill Consulting, LLC
UEI PEGRG88NN3T8 CAGE 3JZZ8 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $695K |
| FY2025 | $14.0M |
| FY2024 | $46.4M |
| FY2023 | $40.4M |
| FY2022 | $38.3M |
| FY2021 | $40.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $139.6M | 77.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $35.5M | 19.7% |
| General Services Administration | $5.2M | 2.9% |
| Department of Justice | $99K | 0.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $10K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R406 — Support- Professional: Policy Review/development | $90.8M | 50.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $39.1M | 21.7% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $12.4M | 6.9% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $11.8M | 6.5% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $11.1M | 6.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $120.2M | 66.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $57.2M | 31.7% |
| Time and Materials | $2.9M | 1.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $159.6M | 88.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.8M | 3.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.7M | 3.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $5.5M | 3.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $3.0M | 1.6% |
| 8a Competed | -$215K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $105.6M | 58.6% |
| DC | $43.9M | 24.3% |
| VA | $29.6M | 16.4% |
| AL | $597K | 0.3% |
| NY | $407K | 0.2% |
| CO | $249K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75F40122F19021 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 18, 2022 – July 28, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C21F00001149 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 15, 2021 – September 14, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40123F19069 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 13, 2023 – July 1, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40122F19039 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 16, 2022 – September 18, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40125F19009 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 12, 2024 – January 5, 2028 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F19105 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 4, 2021 – March 4, 2022 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40121F19131 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 21, 2021 – September 25, 2022 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C25F00001007 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40122F19036 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 7, 2022 – January 1, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40124F19085 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 27, 2023 – January 1, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Eagle Hill Consulting LLC (UEI HVTGFWF3SRU7)
Similar contractors
- Pci Government Services LLC — $179.2M, Reston, VA
- Potomacwave, INC. — $178.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Threat Tec, LLC — $186.6M, Hampton, VA
- Jbs International, INC. — $188.0M, Rockville, MD
- Summome Native Ventures LLC — $172.5M, Atmore, AL
- Chickasaw Business Solutions, LLC — $191.8M, Norman, OK
- Koniag Professional Services, LLC — $168.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Contracting Resources Group INC — $167.7M, Baltimore, MD
What the numbers show
8% of obligations on file ($15.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $46.4M in FY2024 to $14.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.