Potomacwave, INC.
UEI S5ZCFWYN4KK3 CAGE 4YAG9 Active Alexandria, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$19.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$81.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
108
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.7M |
| FY2025 | $19.7M |
| FY2024 | $34.2M |
| FY2023 | $27.6M |
| FY2022 | $37.3M |
| FY2021 | $46.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $79.3M | 44.5% |
| Department of State | $33.0M | 18.5% |
| Department of Energy | $28.6M | 16.1% |
| Department of Defense | $16.6M | 9.3% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $4.4M | 2.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $94.5M | 53.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $52.4M | 29.4% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $23.2M | 13% |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | $5.0M | 2.8% |
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | $1.9M | 1.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $49.5M | 27.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $39.3M | 22.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $21.9M | 12.3% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $18.8M | 10.6% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $9.0M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $124.3M | 69.8% |
| Time and Materials | $35.3M | 19.9% |
| Labor Hours | $18.4M | 10.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $11K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $115.7M | 65% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $49.9M | 28% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.6M | 3.2% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $4.7M | 2.7% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $2.1M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $90.0M | 50.6% |
| VA | $67.7M | 38% |
| MD | $16.1M | 9% |
| PA | $3.0M | 1.7% |
| CA | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $11K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FB8026F00000061 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 15, 2026 – September 14, 2027 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6023F00000048 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2023 – April 11, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6023F00000048 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2023 – April 1, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| HSTS0117FFIN002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | August 8, 2017 – February 7, 2022 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6022F00000068 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2022 – September 25, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6020F00000019 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 18, 2020 – September 26, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB8024F00000108 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6020F00000019 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 18, 2020 – September 26, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18F0695 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | February 7, 2018 – February 6, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F4441 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | September 30, 2019 – December 31, 2020 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Pci Government Services LLC — $179.2M, Reston, VA
- Eagle Hill Consulting, LLC — $180.4M, Arlington, VA
- Summome Native Ventures LLC — $172.5M, Atmore, AL
- Threat Tec, LLC — $186.6M, Hampton, VA
- Koniag Professional Services, LLC — $168.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Jbs International, INC. — $188.0M, Rockville, MD
- Contracting Resources Group INC — $167.7M, Baltimore, MD
- Procon Consulting LLC — $167.6M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($56.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $34.2M in FY2024 to $19.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.