Phoenix International Holdings, INC.
UEI NCLZQVJ8YAK3 CAGE 4ZW54 Active Largo, MD
Small Business · Data through August 10, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.9M |
| FY2025 | $25.5M |
| FY2024 | $44.4M |
| FY2023 | $32.8M |
| FY2022 | $37.0M |
| FY2021 | $39.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $191.1M | 99.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $713K | 0.4% |
| Department of the Interior | -$35K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J036 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Special Industry Machinery | $169.4M | 88.3% |
| P999 — Salvage- Other | $18.8M | 9.8% |
| AD92 — R&D- Defense Other: Other (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $3.1M | 1.6% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $801K | 0.4% |
| AC11 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Basic Research | $419K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $185.6M | 96.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $4.5M | 2.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.5M | 0.8% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $146K | 0.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $7K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $188.2M | 98.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.7M | 1.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $921K | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $185.4M | 96.7% |
| CA | $2.3M | 1.2% |
| FL | $2.3M | 1.2% |
| Not specified | $737K | 0.4% |
| HI | $371K | 0.2% |
| VA | $279K | 0.1% |
| SC | $132K | 0.1% |
| MA | $109K | 0.1% |
| DC | $96K | 0% |
| OR | $40K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0002424F4J04 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0002424F4J09 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – October 15, 2025 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002423F4J07 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2023 – June 15, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0002423F4H13 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2023 – December 31, 2025 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425F4J02 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 3, 2025 – July 23, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421F4J03 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 14, 2021 – December 31, 2023 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0002426F4J00 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 3, 2025 – December 31, 2026 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0002422F4J07 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2022 – July 15, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002422F4J05 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0002423F4H13 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2023 – December 31, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Phoenix International Holdings, INC. (UEI VBPFRHTBVET3)
Similar contractors
- Fairlead Boatworks, INC. — $191.5M, Newport News, VA
- Cabras Marine CORPORATION — $188.7M, Piti, GU
- Jag Alaska INC. — $180.8M, Seward, AK
- Fincantieri Marine Systems North America, INC. — $178.6M, Chesapeake, VA
- L3harris Maritime Services INC — $207.2M, Norfolk, VA
- Imia, LLC — $173.9M, Spanish Fort, AL
- Seaward Marine Services, LLC — $211.7M, Norfolk, VA
- Lyon Shipyard INC — $162.0M, Norfolk, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($191.1M of $191.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($921K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $44.4M in FY2024 to $25.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.