L3harris Maritime Services INC
UEI QV38GMJUBJQ3 CAGE 34246 Active Norfolk, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.4M |
| FY2025 | $14.0M |
| FY2024 | $27.7M |
| FY2023 | $46.8M |
| FY2022 | $51.0M |
| FY2021 | $61.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $206.8M | 99.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $494K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $66.5M | 32.1% |
| K099 — Modification of Equipment- Miscellaneous | $52.9M | 25.5% |
| L020 — Technical Representative- Ship and Marine Equipment | $20.2M | 9.7% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $16.5M | 8% |
| 5845 — Underwater Sound Equipment | $10.6M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $139.3M | 67.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $63.3M | 30.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $4.9M | 2.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$196K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $187.2M | 90.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $20.0M | 9.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $149.5M | 72.2% |
| PA | $23.3M | 11.2% |
| WA | $19.4M | 9.4% |
| FL | $11.6M | 5.6% |
| Not specified | $908K | 0.4% |
| MA | $806K | 0.4% |
| SC | $666K | 0.3% |
| OR | $591K | 0.3% |
| AL | $534K | 0.3% |
| CA | $386K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6449821FBB05 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2020 – March 12, 2022 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6449822F3065 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2022 – August 30, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523F7102 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2023 – August 27, 2024 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0017819F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 8, 2019 – February 4, 2022 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820FBB12 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0017819F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 8, 2019 – February 4, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0017819F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 8, 2019 – November 4, 2023 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3220525F0531 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | March 25, 2025 – March 24, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6449820FBB39 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2020 – April 11, 2022 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424FL401 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – February 26, 2026 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
L3harris Technologies, INC (UEI SJULQDJ8NZU7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI CM2HHAV628D5
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI CN7PNYLZLNV3
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI DK97RBJXMKF3
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI ENMFLGV87MS4
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI FRJQGQHDX4J3
- Fisica Applied Technologies, INC. — UEI GXRFARNF7PN3
- L3harris Fuzing and Ordnance Systems, INC. — UEI H42MN1TYJ257
- L3harris Maritime Power & Energy Solutions, INC — UEI HLE1E2KALJA5
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI JEGFV3LWEJH7
- Acron Aviation, INC. — UEI JXBJK7KZBLF9
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI JXBPKGYKBXK6
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI K4ALBMAJPJJ5
- L3harris Forcex, INC. — UEI K7NTNUMRDFQ9
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI LB5KVANFKPY7
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI LG6WVXVEEJN3
- L3harris Global Communications, INC. — UEI LJNAJVPB3MW1
- L3harris Technologies, INC — UEI N91TELG3HNB6
- L3 Technologies INC — UEI NB21QESAKUM9
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI PTMFLMD2CUB4
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI QM4EZDV15JL8
Similar contractors
- Seaward Marine Services, LLC — $211.7M, Norfolk, VA
- Phoenix International Holdings, INC. — $191.8M, Largo, MD
- Fairlead Boatworks, INC. — $191.5M, Newport News, VA
- Cabras Marine CORPORATION — $188.7M, Piti, GU
- Marine Group Boat Works, LLC — $233.3M, Chula Vista, CA
- Jag Alaska INC. — $180.8M, Seward, AK
- Fincantieri Marine Systems North America, INC. — $178.6M, Chesapeake, VA
- Imia, LLC — $173.9M, Spanish Fort, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($206.8M of $207.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.7M in FY2024 to $14.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.