L3harris Global Communications, INC.
UEI LJNAJVPB3MW1 CAGE 7QAK7 Active Rochester, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $459.4M |
| FY2025 | $803.2M |
| FY2024 | $1.03B |
| FY2023 | $616.7M |
| FY2022 | $617.2M |
| FY2021 | $467.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.99B | 99.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $3.4M | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $67K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $3.69B | 92.3% |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $299.3M | 7.5% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $2.4M | 0.1% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $1.8M | 0% |
| 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing | $1.3M | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $3.66B | 91.6% |
| L099 — Technical Representative- Miscellaneous | $155.3M | 3.9% |
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $54.1M | 1.4% |
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $39.5M | 1% |
| 5825 — Radio Navigation Equipment, Except Airborne | $23.9M | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $4.00B | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $3.70B | 92.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $291.9M | 7.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $3.95B | 98.8% |
| Not specified | $21.9M | 0.5% |
| CA | $14.5M | 0.4% |
| MD | $10.2M | 0.3% |
| VA | $372K | 0% |
| NM | $79K | 0% |
| AZ | $68K | 0% |
| SC | $57K | 0% |
| TX | $32K | 0% |
| GA | $24K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91CRB24F5137 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2024 – December 30, 2025 | $234.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB22F5135 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | August 22, 2022 – September 30, 2025 | $188.7M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB26F5037 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2026 – June 5, 2027 | $169.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB24C5031 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | April 5, 2024 – April 4, 2029 | $155.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB25F5037 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | February 6, 2025 – April 30, 2027 | $137.6M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB25F5085 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2027 | $137.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB24F5144 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $125.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23F5076 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2023 – March 15, 2025 | $119.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23F5075 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2023 – October 31, 2024 | $114.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB25F5035 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2025 – December 28, 2027 | $77.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
L3harris Technologies, INC (UEI SJULQDJ8NZU7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI CM2HHAV628D5
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI CN7PNYLZLNV3
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI DK97RBJXMKF3
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI ENMFLGV87MS4
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI FRJQGQHDX4J3
- Fisica Applied Technologies, INC. — UEI GXRFARNF7PN3
- L3harris Fuzing and Ordnance Systems, INC. — UEI H42MN1TYJ257
- L3harris Maritime Power & Energy Solutions, INC — UEI HLE1E2KALJA5
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI JEGFV3LWEJH7
- Acron Aviation, INC. — UEI JXBJK7KZBLF9
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI JXBPKGYKBXK6
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — UEI K4ALBMAJPJJ5
- L3harris Forcex, INC. — UEI K7NTNUMRDFQ9
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI LB5KVANFKPY7
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI LG6WVXVEEJN3
- L3harris Technologies, INC — UEI N91TELG3HNB6
- L3 Technologies INC — UEI NB21QESAKUM9
- L3 Technologies, INC. — UEI PTMFLMD2CUB4
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — UEI QM4EZDV15JL8
- L3harris Maritime Services INC — UEI QV38GMJUBJQ3
Similar contractors
- Viasat INC — $2.52B, Carlsbad, CA
- Data Link Solutions LLC — $1.87B, Cedar Rapids, IA
- Johnson Controls, INC — $322.0M, Milwaukee, WI
- Centurum Information Technology INC — $272.3M, Marlton, NJ
- Jsi Telecom INC. — $150.8M, Chantilly, VA
- L3 Technologies, INC. — $139.8M, Camden, NJ
- Advantor Systems Ii LLC — $113.6M, Orlando, FL
- Evergreen Fire Alarms LLC — $113.4M, Tacoma, WA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($3.99B of $4.00B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.03B in FY2024 to $803.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.