Fluor Federal Services INC
UEI NZ9CUMF36PK1 CAGE 1D2A3 Active Greenville, SC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$25.8M |
| FY2025 | $206.6M |
| FY2024 | $129.8M |
| FY2023 | $60.7M |
| FY2022 | $0 |
| FY2021 | $0 |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $372.7M | 100.4% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Defense | -$1 | 0% |
| Department of Energy | -$1.4M | -0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $372.7M | 100.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3K | 0% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $0 | 0% |
| V122 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Motor Charter | $0 | 0% |
| 3424 — Metal Heat Treating and Non-Thermal Treating Equipment | -$1 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $371.1M | 99.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.6M | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$1.4M | -0.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $370.3M | 99.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $996K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $210.3M | 56.6% |
| NM | $102.5M | 27.6% |
| NC | $28.6M | 7.7% |
| SC | $14.9M | 4% |
| DC | $7.8M | 2.1% |
| GA | $4.8M | 1.3% |
| VA | $2.9M | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $996K | 0.3% |
| OH | -$50K | 0% |
| KY | -$1.4M | -0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FBR423F00000123 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | February 8, 2023 – February 7, 2024 | $80.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR423F00000123 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | February 8, 2023 – August 8, 2023 | $62.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB8024F00000039 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 10, 2024 – June 9, 2025 | $39.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB8024F00000079 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 20, 2024 – November 19, 2024 | $31.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB8024F00000079 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 20, 2024 – March 19, 2026 | $31.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB8024F00000039 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 10, 2024 – December 15, 2025 | $29.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB8024F00000079 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 20, 2024 – March 19, 2026 | $29.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB8024F00000039 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | June 10, 2024 – December 9, 2024 | $27.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR425F00000042 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | December 6, 2024 – June 5, 2025 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB8024F00000079 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | September 20, 2024 – March 19, 2026 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Fluor CORPORATION (UEI MFA3GM9L8X58)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Fluor Intercontinental, INC — UEI XMJWLE5WFT29
Similar contractors
- D7, LLC — $370.9M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Grant Thornton LLP — $368.6M, Chicago, IL
- Mckinsey & COMPANY, INC. Washington D.c. — $378.4M, Washington, DC
- Aptive Htg LLC — $345.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Tunnell Consulting INC — $398.4M, Berwyn, PA
- Chenega Enterprise Systems & Solutions, LLC — $399.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Ernst & Young LLP — $336.3M, Washington, DC
- Cognosante, LLC — $317.0M, Falls Church, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($372.7M of $371.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$25.8M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations increased from $129.8M in FY2024 to $206.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.