Ernst & Young LLP
UEI Q3DSBK6EC715 CAGE 07EQ4 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $40.1M |
| FY2025 | $55.9M |
| FY2024 | $51.0M |
| FY2023 | $78.7M |
| FY2022 | $68.1M |
| FY2021 | $42.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $202.2M | 60.1% |
| General Services Administration | $101.8M | 30.3% |
| Department of Defense | $31.3M | 9.3% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $1.5M | 0.5% |
| Export-Import Bank of the United States | $141K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $203.7M | 60.6% |
| 561450 — Credit Bureaus | $109.3M | 32.5% |
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | $31.3M | 9.3% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | -$1K | 0% |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | -$2K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $201.7M | 60% |
| R611 — Support- Administrative: Credit Reporting | $109.3M | 32.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $29.9M | 8.9% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $1.2M | 0.4% |
| R431 — Support- Professional: Human Resources | $331K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $209.4M | 62.3% |
| Time and Materials | $125.8M | 37.4% |
| Labor Hours | $1.1M | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$20K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $203.0M | 60.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $133.3M | 39.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $274.4M | 81.6% |
| VA | $62.5M | 18.6% |
| NC | -$145K | 0% |
| MD | -$184K | -0.1% |
| Not specified | -$234K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QDCA19C0002 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2019 – March 17, 2024 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCA19C0002 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2019 – March 17, 2024 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB19C0004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – December 19, 2021 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCA19C0002 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2019 – March 17, 2023 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCA19C0002 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2019 – March 17, 2026 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCA19C0002 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2019 – March 17, 2025 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCA19C0002 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2019 – March 17, 2023 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCA19C0002 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2019 – March 17, 2023 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCA19C0002 · NAICS 561450 | General Services Administration | March 18, 2019 – March 17, 2022 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB19C0004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – December 19, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Ernst & Young LLP (UEI S4LLTLHHDFG9)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Ernst & Young LLP — UEI ECMMFNMSLXM7
- Dignari, LLC — UEI LT1AZYC3CXK5
Similar contractors
- Aptive Htg LLC — $345.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Cognosante, LLC — $317.0M, Falls Church, VA
- Grant Thornton LLP — $368.6M, Chicago, IL
- Management Systems International, INC. — $303.2M, Arlington, VA
- D7, LLC — $370.9M, Colorado Springs, CO
- All Native Synergies COMPANY — $301.4M, Winnebago, NE
- Fluor Federal Services INC — $371.3M, Greenville, SC
- Mckinsey & COMPANY, INC. Washington D.c. — $378.4M, Washington, DC
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $51.0M in FY2024 to $55.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.