Sikich Cpa LLC
UEI QKVWLDNE82D4 CAGE 0HZX2 Active Alexandria, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $48.4M |
| FY2025 | $26.3M |
| FY2024 | $18.4M |
| FY2023 | $15.6M |
| FY2022 | $14.4M |
| FY2021 | $12.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $61.2M | 45.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $13.7M | 10.1% |
| Department of Justice | $13.5M | 10% |
| Department of the Treasury | $12.0M | 8.9% |
| Government Accountability Office | $8.5M | 6.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | $107.7M | 79.3% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $16.5M | 12.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $5.4M | 4% |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $3.8M | 2.8% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $1.4M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $97.7M | 72% |
| R703 — Support- Management: Accounting | $16.3M | 12% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $8.8M | 6.5% |
| R424 — Support- Professional: Expert Witness | $6.1M | 4.5% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $3.9M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $65.3M | 48.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $62.7M | 46.2% |
| Time and Materials | $7.4M | 5.5% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $278K | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $124.3M | 91.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.4M | 8.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $90.6M | 66.7% |
| DC | $30.1M | 22.2% |
| MD | $15.1M | 11.1% |
| GA | $278K | 0.2% |
| TX | $168K | 0.1% |
| AK | $152K | 0.1% |
| NY | $76K | 0.1% |
| SD | $57K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| IL | -$286K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70VT1526F00009 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Homeland Security | May 22, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042325FE079 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2026 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042321F0004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042321F0004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042321F0004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042321F0004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2022 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042321F0004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QACA26F0325 · NAICS 541219 | Department of the Treasury | August 29, 2024 – January 14, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042322F0003 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042322F0003 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Williams, Adley & COMPANY Dc LLP — $90.0M, Washington, DC
- Cohnreznick LLP — $64.7M, New York, NY
- Kearney & COMPANY, P.C. — $1.23B, Alexandria, VA
- Ernst & Young LLP — $2.47B, New York, NY
- Kpmg LLP — $2.54B, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $18.4M in FY2024 to $26.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.