Williams, Adley & COMPANY Dc LLP
UEI SMRMCY16TLL8 CAGE 1ZFQ9 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$16.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$54.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
95
Top agency
Department of Housing and Urban Development
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.5M |
| FY2025 | $16.6M |
| FY2024 | $19.6M |
| FY2023 | $18.3M |
| FY2022 | $11.2M |
| FY2021 | $13.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $28.9M | 32.1% |
| Small Business Administration | $19.0M | 21.2% |
| Department of Defense | $9.9M | 11% |
| Agency for International Development | $6.7M | 7.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $5.4M | 6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | $84.2M | 93.5% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $2.6M | 2.9% |
| 561599 — All Other Travel Arrangement and Reservation Services | $1.2M | 1.3% |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | $794K | 0.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $551K | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $33.0M | 36.6% |
| R703 — Support- Management: Accounting | $30.3M | 33.7% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $19.7M | 21.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3.3M | 3.6% |
| B547 — Special Studies/analysis- Accounting/financial Management | $2.0M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $86.9M | 96.5% |
| Labor Hours | $2.2M | 2.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $871K | 1% |
| Time and Materials | $93K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $50.6M | 56.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $34.4M | 38.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.0M | 5.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $83.8M | 93.1% |
| CO | $4.9M | 5.4% |
| IN | $786K | 0.9% |
| MD | $313K | 0.3% |
| VA | $242K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $1 | 0% |
| TX | -$2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86615722F00004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | April 27, 2022 – April 26, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 86615722F00004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | April 27, 2022 – April 26, 2025 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 86615722F00004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | April 27, 2022 – April 26, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 86615722F00004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | April 27, 2022 – April 26, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 86615721F00004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | April 27, 2021 – April 26, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 86615722F00004 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Housing and Urban Development | April 27, 2022 – April 26, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 73351025F0020 · NAICS 541211 | Small Business Administration | April 1, 2021 – March 31, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 73351024F0030 · NAICS 541211 | Small Business Administration | April 9, 2024 – April 8, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 73351021F0040 · NAICS 541211 | Small Business Administration | April 2, 2021 – April 1, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 73351025F0015 · NAICS 541211 | Small Business Administration | January 17, 2025 – July 31, 2025 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cohnreznick LLP — $64.7M, New York, NY
- Sikich Cpa LLC — $135.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Kearney & COMPANY, P.C. — $1.23B, Alexandria, VA
- Ernst & Young LLP — $2.47B, New York, NY
- Kpmg LLP — $2.54B, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
38% of obligations on file ($34.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.6M in FY2024 to $16.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.