Kearney & COMPANY, P.C.
UEI UC4BPA3LC4J6 CAGE 1SJ14 Active Alexandria, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $198.4M |
| FY2025 | $189.9M |
| FY2024 | $286.5M |
| FY2023 | $217.3M |
| FY2022 | $176.5M |
| FY2021 | $158.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $503.8M | 41.1% |
| General Services Administration | $308.1M | 25.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $130.0M | 10.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $120.1M | 9.8% |
| Department of State | $48.7M | 4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | $767.6M | 62.6% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $302.8M | 24.7% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $124.1M | 10.1% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $17.2M | 1.4% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $14.6M | 1.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $439.2M | 35.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $246.2M | 20.1% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $212.4M | 17.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $199.9M | 16.3% |
| R703 — Support- Management: Accounting | $107.0M | 8.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $652.1M | 53.1% |
| Labor Hours | $417.3M | 34% |
| Time and Materials | $152.9M | 12.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $4.6M | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.19B | 97.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $36.1M | 2.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $534.7M | 43.6% |
| VA | $511.4M | 41.7% |
| MD | $141.9M | 11.6% |
| OH | $28.5M | 2.3% |
| FL | $8.6M | 0.7% |
| TX | $1.3M | 0.1% |
| IL | $618K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFHA24F0011 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $51.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA24F0011 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2026 | $24.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA23F0004 · NAICS 541211 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $20.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFLA21F0059 · NAICS 541211 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2021 – February 28, 2022 | $16.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0018924FZ808 · NAICS 541219 | Department of Defense | July 27, 2024 – July 26, 2026 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA24F0011 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2025 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA22F0003 · NAICS 541211 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2022 – August 31, 2022 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA24F0011 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | December 1, 2024 – November 30, 2026 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042322F9000 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2026 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ042322F9000 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2025 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
E.f. Kearney, LIMITED (UEI MLHSFLX3M151)
Similar contractors
- Sikich Cpa LLC — $135.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Williams, Adley & COMPANY Dc LLP — $90.0M, Washington, DC
- Cohnreznick LLP — $64.7M, New York, NY
- Ernst & Young LLP — $2.47B, New York, NY
- Kpmg LLP — $2.54B, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $286.5M in FY2024 to $189.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.