Rockwell Collins, INC.
UEI SWBKVD2EKUH7 CAGE 84T51 Active Cedar Rapids, IA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $101.4M |
| FY2025 | $294.6M |
| FY2024 | $326.1M |
| FY2023 | $276.4M |
| FY2022 | $316.4M |
| FY2021 | $321.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.42B | 86.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $213.9M | 13.1% |
| Department of Transportation | $6.3M | 0.4% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $471K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $764.1M | 46.7% |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $236.2M | 14.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $218.7M | 13.4% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $112.1M | 6.9% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $103.0M | 6.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $285.7M | 17.5% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $232.1M | 14.2% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $191.6M | 11.7% |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $138.1M | 8.4% |
| H116 — Quality Control- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $92.5M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.09B | 66.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $523.1M | 32% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $14.1M | 0.9% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $3.5M | 0.2% |
| Time and Materials | $1000K | 0.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $404K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.47B | 89.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $165.0M | 10.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IA | $1.44B | 87.7% |
| NC | $95.6M | 5.8% |
| GA | $82.2M | 5% |
| NJ | $8.4M | 0.5% |
| OK | $6.4M | 0.4% |
| FL | $5.1M | 0.3% |
| KY | $1.7M | 0.1% |
| CA | $1.4M | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $190K | 0% |
| PA | $162K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W58RGZ25F0205 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2025 – March 7, 2029 | $80.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA860925FB029 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – June 10, 2026 | $41.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA810521F0010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2021 – April 1, 2024 | $40.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA124F0037 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $31.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA810522F0029 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2022 – April 7, 2023 | $29.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA810521F0043 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 20, 2021 – April 19, 2022 | $28.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0038323F0SS0 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2023 – September 25, 2024 | $24.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA124F0155 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA123F0165 · NAICS 334614 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2023 – August 15, 2026 | $22.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0038324F0SS1 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – September 25, 2025 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Solipsys CORPORATION — UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Kidde Technologies, INC — UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
Similar contractors
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $1.72B, Waco, TX
- Cae Usa INC. — $1.50B, Arlington, TX
- Parker-Hannifin CORPORATION — $1.44B, Irvine, CA
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — $1.12B, Windsor Locks, CT
- Gulfstream Aerospace CORPORATION — $1.11B, Savannah, GA
- Cae Usa INC. — $1.00B, Tampa, FL
- Honeywell International INC. — $994.0M, Phoenix, AZ
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $962.7M, Oklahoma City, OK
What the numbers show
87% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.42B of $1.64B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $326.1M in FY2024 to $294.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.