Aleut O&M Services, LLC
UEI UDSFEA2BSHB6 CAGE 6Q989 Active Colorado Springs, CO
Small Business · Data through May 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $24.0M |
| FY2025 | $30.2M |
| FY2024 | $36.8M |
| FY2023 | $26.9M |
| FY2022 | $24.2M |
| FY2021 | $25.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $166.4M | 99.1% |
| General Services Administration | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$17K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $161.4M | 96.2% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $6.3M | 3.7% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $200K | 0.1% |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| M1AZ — Operation of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $127.7M | 76.1% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $33.6M | 20% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $2.5M | 1.5% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $2.3M | 1.4% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $1.5M | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $167.9M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $132.8M | 79.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $33.6M | 20% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.4M | 0.9% |
| 8a Competed | $7K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $161.5M | 96.2% |
| AK | $4.8M | 2.9% |
| CA | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| MD | $177K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $7K | 0% |
| WV | -$17K | 0% |
| CO | -$142K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5168W25CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91QV125F0099 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – June 20, 2025 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91QV122F0479 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2022 – September 20, 2023 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| W5168W25CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| W5168W25CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W5168W25CA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91QV124F0166 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2024 – December 20, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91QV124F0166 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2024 – December 20, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91QV125F0099 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – June 20, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91QV124F0166 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2024 – December 20, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Invicta Global, LLC — $170.1M, Fort Worth, TX
- Call Henry INC — $170.3M, Titusville, FL
- Olgoonik Logistics, LLC — $177.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Nika Technologies INC — $179.6M, Rockville, MD
- Dawson Mcg, INC. — $155.3M, Honolulu, HI
- Chenega Base & Logistics Services LLC — $154.2M, San Antonio, TX
- Professionals Hir LLC — $153.0M, Chesapeake, VA
- Jll-Midnight Sun Ifms LLC — $188.6M, Kotzebue, AK
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($166.4M of $167.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($1.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $36.8M in FY2024 to $30.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.