Rockwell Collins Simulation & Training Solutions LLC
UEI V1GUE46V5MS5 CAGE 00WX8 Active Cedar Rapids, IA
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 18, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.0M |
| FY2025 | $121.8M |
| FY2024 | $82.8M |
| FY2023 | $91.0M |
| FY2022 | $66.6M |
| FY2021 | $161.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $546.7M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 333318 — Other Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $413.2M | 75.6% |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $68.2M | 12.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $31.6M | 5.8% |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $18.5M | 3.4% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $8.3M | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6910 — Training Aids | $481.2M | 88% |
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $28.1M | 5.1% |
| 6930 — Operation Training Devices | $22.1M | 4% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $8.8M | 1.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $4.6M | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $545.0M | 99.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.8M | 0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $508.5M | 93% |
| Not Specified | $38.2M | 7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IA | $425.6M | 77.8% |
| VA | $69.5M | 12.7% |
| UT | $28.1M | 5.1% |
| CA | $18.4M | 3.4% |
| Not specified | $3.7M | 0.7% |
| MA | $855K | 0.2% |
| FL | $586K | 0.1% |
| OH | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6134025C0001 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2025 – July 31, 2028 | $65.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6134021C0017 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – December 11, 2024 | $64.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6134021C0017 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – July 10, 2026 | $35.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6134021C0017 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – June 28, 2025 | $33.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6134021C0017 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – December 11, 2024 | $31.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6134021C0017 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6134017C0014 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2017 – July 31, 2024 | $19.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA930221C0013 · NAICS 334310 | Department of Defense | July 23, 2021 – August 31, 2023 | $19.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6134017C0014 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2017 – July 31, 2024 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6134017C0014 · NAICS 333318 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2017 – July 31, 2024 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Solipsys CORPORATION — UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Kidde Technologies, INC — UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
Similar contractors
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $427.3M, Orlando, FL
- Logistic Services International, INC. — $234.0M, Jacksonville, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($546.7M of $546.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $82.8M in FY2024 to $121.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.