Ptt Oil and Retail Business Public COMPANY LIMITED
UEI VEUMLBCNUEM3 CAGE SGVW0 Active Chatuchak
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.9M |
| FY2025 | $6.2M |
| FY2024 | $11.2M |
| FY2023 | $12.3M |
| FY2022 | $8.7M |
| FY2021 | $3.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $46.9M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $46.9M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $46.9M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $46.8M | 99.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $46K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $46.9M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $46.9M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60523FRZ3J · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2023 – March 10, 2023 | $408K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FMJ2V · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2022 – March 25, 2022 | $399K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60525FAXC9 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2024 – March 6, 2025 | $270K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60524FWQ3U · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2024 – March 5, 2024 | $225K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60722FEYT3 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – July 1, 2022 | $220K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FTV9W · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – July 20, 2023 | $199K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FTV9W · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – July 20, 2023 | $196K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60722FFFBT · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – July 1, 2022 | $190K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60524FXC1H · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2024 – March 21, 2024 | $168K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60522FMK3H · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 4, 2022 – March 26, 2022 | $166K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- World Fuel Services Trading Fzco — $46.8M
- Ryzhka International LLC — $46.3M, Fort Lauderdale, FL
- Merlin Petroleum CO INC — $54.0M, Westport, CT
- Imperial Flying Service INC — $54.1M, Imperial, CA
- Merrimac Petroleum, INC — $54.5M, Long Beach, CA
- Sedra LLC — $56.4M, Harrisonburg, VA
- Falcon Fuels, INC. — $57.6M, Paramount, CA
- County of Horry — $35.9M, Myrtle Beach, SC
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($46.9M of $46.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $11.2M in FY2024 to $6.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.