Sonalysts INC
UEI WYFZJPX5J537 CAGE 1L297 Active Waterford, CT
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 22, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $59.5M |
| FY2025 | $72.4M |
| FY2024 | $61.2M |
| FY2023 | $73.1M |
| FY2022 | $48.6M |
| FY2021 | $59.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $371.5M | 99.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.3M | 0.6% |
| Department of the Interior | $275K | 0.1% |
| Nuclear Regulatory Commission | $159K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $150K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC24 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; R&D Administrative Expenses | $167.6M | 44.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $67.7M | 18.1% |
| AC23 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Experimental Development | $22.7M | 6.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $18.9M | 5% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $18.4M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $353.1M | 94.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $21.2M | 5.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $14K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$36K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $186.8M | 49.9% |
| Not Specified | $147.4M | 39.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $40.2M | 10.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $284.5M | 76% |
| VA | $70.8M | 18.9% |
| FL | $14.3M | 3.8% |
| RI | $2.3M | 0.6% |
| PA | $1.9M | 0.5% |
| TN | $595K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $14K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA880619C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2018 – January 24, 2027 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA880619C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2018 – July 31, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0017823F3014 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2023 – May 8, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA880619C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2018 – October 4, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA880619C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2018 – January 24, 2027 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0017823F3014 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 9, 2023 – May 8, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA880619C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2018 – June 18, 2026 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA880619C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2018 – June 18, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA880619C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2018 – June 18, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA880619C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 27, 2018 – June 18, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Regents of the University of California, the — $373.6M, Berkeley, CA
- Bastion Technologies, INC. — $370.7M, Houston, TX
- Duke University — $380.7M, Durham, NC
- Prescient Edge CORPORATION — $357.2M, Mc Lean, VA
- Jjr Solutions LLC — $351.3M, Dayton, OH
- Fibertek, INC. — $398.2M, Herndon, VA
- Peraton Labs INC — $399.0M, Basking Ridge, NJ
- American Type Culture Collection — $406.2M, Manassas, VA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($371.5M of $374.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
11% of obligations on file ($40.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $61.2M in FY2024 to $72.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.