Mayvin, INC.
UEI E57CG415HEZ5 CAGE 4YB56 Active Alexandria, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$113.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$299.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
248
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $78.0M |
| FY2025 | $113.4M |
| FY2024 | $93.7M |
| FY2023 | $91.9M |
| FY2022 | $73.9M |
| FY2021 | $27.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $195.8M | 40.9% |
| Department of Justice | $146.0M | 30.5% |
| Department of Defense | $136.1M | 28.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $357K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $332.2M | 69.4% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $145.7M | 30.5% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $395K | 0.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $5K | 0% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $160.4M | 33.5% |
| Time and Materials | $153.7M | 32.1% |
| Labor Hours | $145.0M | 30.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $19.1M | 4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $322.8M | 67.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $153.7M | 32.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $1.7M | 0.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $191K | 0% |
| Women Owned Small Business | -$127K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $442.9M | 92.6% |
| DC | $31.7M | 6.6% |
| MD | $2.5M | 0.5% |
| IA | $594K | 0.1% |
| GA | $311K | 0.1% |
| CA | $264K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RWMD20F00000034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – December 26, 2023 | $23.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70RWMD20F00000034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – December 26, 2024 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RWMD20F00000034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – December 26, 2025 | $18.2M | View on USAspending |
| W911QY25F1005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70RWMD20F00000034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – December 26, 2022 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RWMD20F00000034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – December 26, 2022 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70RWMD20F00000034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – December 26, 2021 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| W911QY23F0170 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RWMD20F00000034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – December 26, 2024 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RWMD20F00000034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2020 – December 26, 2025 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $480.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Mele Associates INC — $453.6M, Rockville, MD
- Broadleaf, INC. — $506.1M, Reston, VA
- Credence Dynamo Solutions LLC — $446.8M, Vienna, VA
- Ai Solutions INC — $446.1M, Lanham, MD
- Ensco INC — $511.3M, Springfield, VA
- Simventions INC — $437.4M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $436.9M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($155.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $93.7M in FY2024 to $113.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.