Gap Solutions, INC.
UEI F8GUESLHSWJ7 CAGE 1TU71 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $94.9M |
| FY2025 | $76.4M |
| FY2024 | $97.2M |
| FY2023 | $88.4M |
| FY2022 | $63.1M |
| FY2021 | $50.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $283.6M | 60.3% |
| Department of Defense | $136.6M | 29% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $39.3M | 8.4% |
| Department of the Treasury | $9.5M | 2% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $1.6M | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $196.6M | 41.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $164.9M | 35.1% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $81.0M | 17.2% |
| R411 — Support- Professional: Real Property Appraisals | $15.6M | 3.3% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $9.5M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $318.6M | 67.7% |
| Labor Hours | $125.4M | 26.7% |
| Time and Materials | $17.5M | 3.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.9M | 0.8% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $2.5M | 0.5% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $2.3M | 0.5% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $96K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $470.1M | 99.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $281K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $256.0M | 54.4% |
| MD | $209.2M | 44.5% |
| GA | $4.1M | 0.9% |
| DC | $712K | 0.2% |
| KS | $263K | 0.1% |
| PA | $163K | 0% |
| OR | $91K | 0% |
| Not specified | $51K | 0% |
| NY | -$203K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN21F0376 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2021 – July 19, 2024 | $41.4M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0376 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2021 – July 19, 2023 | $31.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0376 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2021 – July 19, 2022 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD24FR0000047 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | July 8, 2024 – August 3, 2027 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0376 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2021 – October 19, 2024 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0376 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2021 – January 19, 2025 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD24FR0000047 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | July 8, 2024 – August 3, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD24FR0000047 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Homeland Security | July 8, 2024 – August 3, 2026 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0376 · NAICS 541612 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2021 – July 19, 2024 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423F0289 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – May 29, 2025 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- 360 Patriot Enterprises LLC — $284.4M, Alexandria, VA
- Acuity International, LLC — $162.5M, Reston, VA
- Golden Key Group, LLC — $143.7M, Reston, VA
- Govstrive LLC — $140.0M, Dublin, GA
- Rividium INC. — $112.8M, Vienna, VA
- Gemini Tech Services LLC — $107.0M, Willow Park, TX
- Knowledgebank, INC. — $91.7M, Castle Hayne, NC
- R3 Government Solutions, LLC — $83.3M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $97.2M in FY2024 to $76.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.