Wolf Creek Federal Services LLC
UEI GX34R4Y3RZ58 CAGE 5EHH6 Active Anchorage, AK
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 10, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.6M |
| FY2025 | $4.5M |
| FY2024 | $19.6M |
| FY2023 | $104.0M |
| FY2022 | $101.8M |
| FY2021 | $109.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $292.6M | 85.4% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $50.2M | 14.6% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $342.5M | 99.9% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $282K | 0.1% |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | $83K | 0% |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | $3K | 0% |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | -$83K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $182.4M | 53.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $80.6M | 23.5% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $80.4M | 23.4% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $3.8M | 1.1% |
| Z1DB — Maintenance of Laboratories and Clinics | $209K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $247.9M | 72.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $96.5M | 28.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$1.7M | -0.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $143.2M | 41.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $126.1M | 36.8% |
| 8a Competed | $73.4M | 21.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $209K | 0.1% |
| Not Specified | -$28K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $136.1M | 39.7% |
| FL | $80.6M | 23.5% |
| AK | $80.5M | 23.5% |
| Not specified | $45.7M | 13.3% |
| OH | $4.6M | 1.4% |
| AZ | -$13K | 0% |
| MD | -$122K | 0% |
| CA | -$122K | 0% |
| VA | -$1.0M | -0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA252115C0063 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2015 – September 30, 2022 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA252115C0063 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2015 – March 31, 2021 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA252115C0063 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2015 – March 31, 2023 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124P21C0013 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA252115C0063 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2015 – September 30, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9124P21C0013 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2021 – February 28, 2022 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9124P22CP027 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – February 29, 2024 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9124P22CP027 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – February 29, 2024 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9124P19C0014 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2019 – November 30, 2020 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA252115C0063 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2015 – September 30, 2021 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Chugach Alaska CORPORATION (UEI L2YMLW7SK3K8)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Chugach Training and Educational Solutions, LLC — UEI E917S8KAV9C8
- Chugach Consolidated Solutions, LLC — UEI HME6LMM16LA1
Similar contractors
- Siemens Industry INC — $337.2M, Buffalo Grove, IL
- Charles River Laboratories, INC. — $349.2M, Wilmington, MA
- Kbr Diego Garcia, LLC — $331.7M, Houston, TX
- Pacarctic, LLC — $329.8M, Anchorage, AK
- King & George, LLC — $311.8M, Fort Worth, TX
- Action Facilities Management INC — $379.9M, Morgantown, WV
- The Building People LLC — $382.3M, Leesburg, VA
- "alutiiq Logistics & Maintenance Services, Llc" — $298.4M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($292.6M of $342.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
58% of obligations on file ($199.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.6M in FY2024 to $4.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.