Lockheed Martin CORPORATION
UEI KDT2YLB34NT6 CAGE 16331 Active Orlando, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $384.2M |
| FY2025 | $518.5M |
| FY2024 | $726.7M |
| FY2023 | $1.01B |
| FY2022 | $740.8M |
| FY2021 | $738.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.11B | 99.8% |
| General Services Administration | $6.1M | 0.1% |
| Department of Justice | $2.1M | 0.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $469K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$34K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $1.79B | 43.5% |
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $688.9M | 16.7% |
| 6930 — Operation Training Devices | $587.8M | 14.3% |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $297.0M | 7.2% |
| L069 — Technical Representative- Training Aids and Devices | $136.5M | 3.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.34B | 81.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $381.0M | 9.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $312.2M | 7.6% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $35.0M | 0.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $28.3M | 0.7% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $15.7M | 0.4% |
| Time and Materials | $3.0M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $34K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.95B | 71.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.16B | 28.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $3.38B | 82% |
| Not specified | $243.5M | 5.9% |
| GA | $136.5M | 3.3% |
| VA | $106.8M | 2.6% |
| CA | $101.3M | 2.5% |
| NJ | $38.0M | 0.9% |
| LA | $36.0M | 0.9% |
| HI | $30.4M | 0.7% |
| SC | $21.2M | 0.5% |
| TX | $13.2M | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA862126CB001 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 22, 2026 – March 31, 2030 | $130.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833518C0681 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2018 – December 31, 2024 | $121.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833518C0681 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2018 – December 5, 2025 | $97.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833518C0681 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2018 – December 11, 2026 | $95.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA862125CB010 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2025 – August 29, 2031 | $91.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6833518C0681 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2018 – December 8, 2023 | $89.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA862123F6255 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2022 – February 28, 2027 | $85.1M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24C0004 · NAICS 333248 | Department of Defense | November 1, 2023 – July 22, 2027 | $82.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA862118F6251 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 8, 2018 – December 31, 2025 | $47.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA862126FB004 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2026 – January 30, 2028 | $44.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Lockheed Martin CORP (UEI ZFN2JJXBLZT3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI CQWLW9XRQTH5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI CWM4UN76ZQW8
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI FYHNA5WC8XD7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI G4KDGE4JFFK7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H11HD5VHGHN3
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H7PNSVNN5827
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HJP4JZG1FUL9
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HNXKWMN1HJL6
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI JKVWEPKJRR65
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI KFN4YJH98D51
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LJDGB6CXKRK5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LXKGXB75YKY6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI MAENKG4UJLK8
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI NMHFLDYJJ4C5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI PAMVUBYPXF48
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI SJDEB3MKJEW5
- Sikorsky Aircraft CORPORATION — UEI UTJWTSLMFNG4
- Lockheed Martin Services, LLC — UEI VA1WWN5RAG77
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI XFJMYSYFJEK4
- Lockheed Martin Sippican, INC. — UEI YS2TNLEU8EK3
Similar contractors
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $4.81B, Nashua, NH
- Defense Systems and Solutions — $2.61B, Huntsville, AL
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $1.72B, Waco, TX
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — $1.64B, Cedar Rapids, IA
- Cae Usa INC. — $1.50B, Arlington, TX
- Parker-Hannifin CORPORATION — $1.44B, Irvine, CA
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — $1.12B, Windsor Locks, CT
- Gulfstream Aerospace CORPORATION — $1.11B, Savannah, GA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($4.11B of $4.12B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $726.7M in FY2024 to $518.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.