Lockheed Martin CORPORATION
UEI H11HD5VHGHN3 CAGE 03538 Active Liverpool, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $366.6M |
| FY2025 | $1.11B |
| FY2024 | $1.72B |
| FY2023 | $1.65B |
| FY2022 | $742.8M |
| FY2021 | $649.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $6.23B | 100% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.2M | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $15K | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | -$22K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5840 — Radar Equipment, Except Airborne | $2.18B | 35% |
| 5865 — Electronic Countermeasures, Counter-Countermeasures and Quick Reaction Capability Equipment | $1.83B | 29.3% |
| 1355 — Torpedos and Components, Inert | $728.5M | 11.7% |
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $620.8M | 10% |
| 5845 — Underwater Sound Equipment | $182.6M | 2.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.89B | 46.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.69B | 27.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $988.6M | 15.9% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $662.6M | 10.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.1M | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $920K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$41K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.68B | 59.1% |
| Not Specified | $2.55B | 40.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $6.09B | 97.7% |
| CA | $138.9M | 2.2% |
| AL | $920K | 0% |
| Not specified | $891K | 0% |
| TX | $848K | 0% |
| FL | $489K | 0% |
| VA | $448K | 0% |
| MA | $200K | 0% |
| DC | $21K | 0% |
| RI | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W56KGY24F0001 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2024 – March 29, 2029 | $344.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002423C6411 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2022 – September 29, 2028 | $222.7M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q19C0058 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2019 – September 13, 2027 | $213.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY23F0001 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | October 27, 2022 – April 30, 2026 | $212.3M | View on USAspending |
| W31P4Q19C0058 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2019 – April 30, 2026 | $175.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002423C6411 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2022 – September 29, 2028 | $170.0M | View on USAspending |
| W56KGY23F0001 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | October 27, 2022 – April 30, 2026 | $162.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002424F6216 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – November 30, 2027 | $130.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420C5503 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2020 – March 30, 2026 | $128.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA873021C0022 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2021 – March 16, 2027 | $118.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Lockheed Martin CORP (UEI ZFN2JJXBLZT3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI CQWLW9XRQTH5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI CWM4UN76ZQW8
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI FYHNA5WC8XD7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI G4KDGE4JFFK7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H7PNSVNN5827
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HJP4JZG1FUL9
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HNXKWMN1HJL6
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI JKVWEPKJRR65
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI KDT2YLB34NT6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI KFN4YJH98D51
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LJDGB6CXKRK5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LXKGXB75YKY6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI MAENKG4UJLK8
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI NMHFLDYJJ4C5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI PAMVUBYPXF48
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI SJDEB3MKJEW5
- Sikorsky Aircraft CORPORATION — UEI UTJWTSLMFNG4
- Lockheed Martin Services, LLC — UEI VA1WWN5RAG77
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI XFJMYSYFJEK4
- Lockheed Martin Sippican, INC. — UEI YS2TNLEU8EK3
Similar contractors
- Raytheon COMPANY — $5.19B, Mckinney, TX
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $5.01B, Rolling Meadows, IL
- Raytheon COMPANY — $7.53B, El Segundo, CA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $4.64B, Woburn, MA
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — $3.82B, Palm Bay, FL
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $3.79B, Manassas, VA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $3.71B, Tewksbury, MA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $8.85B, Marlborough, MA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($6.23B of $6.23B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.72B in FY2024 to $1.11B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.