Lockheed Martin CORP
UEI FYHNA5WC8XD7 CAGE 04236 Active Littleton, CO
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.39B |
| FY2025 | $3.76B |
| FY2024 | $3.02B |
| FY2023 | $3.88B |
| FY2022 | $4.03B |
| FY2021 | $3.15B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $13.16B | 65% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $7.10B | 35.1% |
| Department of Energy | -$22.5M | -0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1555 — Space Vehicles | $6.90B | 34.1% |
| AC22 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Applied Research | $5.80B | 28.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $2.87B | 14.2% |
| AR33 — R&D- Space: Flight (advanced Development) | $2.52B | 12.5% |
| AR15 — Space R&D Svcs; Space Flight, Research & Supporting Activities; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip | $512.4M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $6.60B | 32.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $4.74B | 23.4% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $4.09B | 20.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $3.30B | 16.3% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $879.0M | 4.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $626.0M | 3.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $18.75B | 92.7% |
| Not Specified | $1.48B | 7.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $16.35B | 80.8% |
| Not specified | $3.47B | 17.2% |
| PA | $391.3M | 1.9% |
| NM | $11.3M | 0.1% |
| CA | $10.0M | 0% |
| TX | -$9K | 0% |
| AL | -$2.8M | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA880718C0009 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2018 – January 31, 2037 | $454.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA880718C0009 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2018 – January 31, 2037 | $403.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC019C0012 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 5, 2019 – — | $355.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA880718C0009 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2018 – January 31, 2037 | $331.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA880718C0009 · NAICS 336414 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2018 – January 31, 2037 | $327.5M | View on USAspending |
| NNJ06TA25C · NAICS 541710 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 6, 2006 – March 31, 2023 | $295.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0003019C0025 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – February 25, 2024 | $284.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0003019C0025 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – February 25, 2024 | $265.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0003019C0025 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2018 – February 25, 2024 | $265.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0003022C1025 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 10, 2021 – August 31, 2028 | $264.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Lockheed Martin CORP (UEI ZFN2JJXBLZT3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI CQWLW9XRQTH5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI CWM4UN76ZQW8
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI G4KDGE4JFFK7
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H11HD5VHGHN3
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI H7PNSVNN5827
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HJP4JZG1FUL9
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI HNXKWMN1HJL6
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI JKVWEPKJRR65
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI KDT2YLB34NT6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI KFN4YJH98D51
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LJDGB6CXKRK5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI LXKGXB75YKY6
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI MAENKG4UJLK8
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI NMHFLDYJJ4C5
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI PAMVUBYPXF48
- Lockheed Martin CORP — UEI SJDEB3MKJEW5
- Sikorsky Aircraft CORPORATION — UEI UTJWTSLMFNG4
- Lockheed Martin Services, LLC — UEI VA1WWN5RAG77
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — UEI XFJMYSYFJEK4
- Lockheed Martin Sippican, INC. — UEI YS2TNLEU8EK3
Similar contractors
- The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory LLC — $11.25B, Laurel, MD
- The Mitre CORPORATION — $8.78B, Mc Lean, VA
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $8.70B, Sunnyvale, CA
- The Aerospace CORPORATION — $7.41B, El Segundo, CA
- Parsons Government Services INC. — $6.26B, Centreville, VA
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $5.48B, Tullahoma, TN
- Leidos Biomedical Research INC — $4.85B, Frederick, MD
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $4.53B, Tullahoma, TN
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $3.02B in FY2024 to $3.76B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.