Advanced Technology International
UEI LDMMF472BB93 CAGE 1G3V8 Active Summerville, SC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $268.1M |
| FY2025 | -$237.7M |
| FY2024 | $2.62B |
| FY2023 | $1.77B |
| FY2022 | $38.1M |
| FY2021 | $34.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.26B | 94.9% |
| Department of Defense | $228.6M | 5.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AN42 — Health R&D Services; Health Care - Other; Applied Research | $4.26B | 94.9% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $126.7M | 2.8% |
| AE33 — R&D- Economic Growth: Manufacturing Technology (advanced Development) | $60.8M | 1.4% |
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $18.4M | 0.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $13.1M | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.67B | 81.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $790.3M | 17.6% |
| Cost Sharing | $18.4M | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5.5M | 0.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $1.5M | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | $745K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $4.48B | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.8M | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $4.17B | 92.9% |
| DC | $248.5M | 5.5% |
| VA | $59.5M | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $8.7M | 0.2% |
| MD | $1.3M | 0% |
| FL | $507K | 0% |
| PA | $291K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50123F61004 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2023 – December 31, 2030 | $855.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50123F61003 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2023 – December 31, 2030 | $523.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50123F61001 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2023 – December 31, 2029 | $400.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50123F61003 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2023 – December 31, 2030 | $400.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50123F61004 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2023 – December 31, 2030 | $389.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50424F64001 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2024 – September 29, 2027 | $308.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50124F61008 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 14, 2024 – September 16, 2035 | $211.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50124F61002 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 12, 2024 – March 1, 2028 | $210.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50123F61001 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2023 – December 31, 2028 | $200.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50123F61001 · NAICS 541714 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2023 – December 31, 2028 | $195.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ppd Development LP — $811.3M, Wilmington, NC
- Technical Resources International, INC. — $755.8M, Bethesda, MD
- Icon Government and Public Health Solutions, INC. — $401.7M, Blue Bell, PA
- Biofire Defense LLC — $101.6M, Salt Lake City, UT
- University of California, San Diego — $56.5M, La Jolla, CA
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($4.26B of $4.49B) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $2.62B in FY2024 to -$237.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.