United Capital Investments Group
UEI FLXGESS9LEF3 CAGE 1UCLW Active Dubai
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$1.3M |
| FY2025 | $5.4M |
| FY2024 | $56.9M |
| FY2023 | $119.6M |
| FY2022 | $48.0M |
| FY2021 | $6.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $235.5M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $232.3M | 98.7% |
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | $3.1M | 1.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $135.4M | 57.5% |
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $100.1M | 42.5% |
| 3835 — Petroleum Production and Distribution Equipment | $16K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $127.4M | 54.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $108.1M | 45.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $144.9M | 61.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $90.5M | 38.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $235.5M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60524P1266 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 20, 2023 – December 13, 2023 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523FQT2V · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 17, 2022 – November 10, 2022 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1378 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2023 – June 8, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1347 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2023 – May 1, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1346 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2023 – April 28, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1345 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2023 – April 26, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1344 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2023 – April 26, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1343 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2023 – April 25, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1364 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2023 – May 24, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60523P1362 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2023 – May 31, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cosmo Oil Marketing CO., LTD. — $237.5M
- Petroleum Traders CORP — $233.0M, Fort Wayne, IN
- Brz Investment & Consulting LLC — $226.9M, Boynton Beach, FL
- Clipper Oil, INC. — $224.1M, San Diego, CA
- Hermes Consolidated LLC — $256.3M, Houston, TX
- Repeat Consultants International LLC — $211.8M, Mclean, VA
- Stonewin Capital LP — $199.7M
- Us21 INC — $184.7M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($235.5M of $235.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$1.3M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $56.9M in FY2024 to $5.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.