Stonewin Capital LP
UEI LC4JNMKZQW18 CAGE U11D1 Active Edinburgh
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26.6M |
| FY2025 | $36.6M |
| FY2024 | $27.7M |
| FY2023 | $37.0M |
| FY2022 | $38.3M |
| FY2021 | $33.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $199.7M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $199.2M | 99.7% |
| 457210 — Fuel Dealers | $503K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $182.5M | 91.4% |
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $17.2M | 8.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $186.4M | 93.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $13.3M | 6.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $188.8M | 94.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.9M | 5.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$42K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $132.7M | 66.4% |
| Not specified | $67.0M | 33.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60523FRD9C · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2022 – November 22, 2022 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60823FA479 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2023 – March 7, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60825FA219 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2025 – January 1, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60825FA330 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 12, 2025 – February 12, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60825FA221 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2024 – December 30, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60824FA058 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 13, 2023 – October 13, 2023 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60823FA151 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 3, 2022 – November 3, 2022 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60825FA194 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 15, 2024 – December 15, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60824FA336 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2024 – January 29, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60823FA00Y · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2023 – September 9, 2023 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Repeat Consultants International LLC — $211.8M, Mclean, VA
- Us21 INC — $184.7M, Fairfax, VA
- Brad Hall & Associates, INC. — $181.1M, Idaho Falls, ID
- Clipper Oil, INC. — $224.1M, San Diego, CA
- Brz Investment & Consulting LLC — $226.9M, Boynton Beach, FL
- Petroleum Traders CORP — $233.0M, Fort Wayne, IN
- United Capital Investments Group — $235.5M
- Cosmo Oil Marketing CO., LTD. — $237.5M
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($199.7M of $199.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.7M in FY2024 to $36.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.