Brz Investment & Consulting LLC
UEI S94HF4PRF6E9 CAGE 8WNL3 Active Boynton Beach, FL
Small Business · Data through August 12, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $57.4M |
| FY2025 | $71.6M |
| FY2024 | $57.1M |
| FY2023 | $25.3M |
| FY2022 | $15.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $225.7M | 99.5% |
| Department of State | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $226.9M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $143.4M | 63.2% |
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $83.5M | 36.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $207.8M | 91.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $19.1M | 8.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $221.6M | 97.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.2M | 1.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.1M | 0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $225.4M | 99.3% |
| Not specified | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| VA | $290K | 0.1% |
| CA | $43K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60526FFXC2 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2026 – March 31, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FGRB6 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 13, 2026 – May 31, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60525FBBV9 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 13, 2025 – February 28, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FEXM0 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 21, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FFXC2 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2026 – March 31, 2026 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60525FBPV8 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2025 – March 31, 2025 | $927K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60525FAKJ8 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 14, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $891K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60525FATL0 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 10, 2024 – January 31, 2025 | $882K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FFBM1 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 7, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $809K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60526FFNZ2 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 19, 2026 – February 28, 2026 | $790K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Clipper Oil, INC. — $224.1M, San Diego, CA
- Petroleum Traders CORP — $233.0M, Fort Wayne, IN
- United Capital Investments Group — $235.5M
- Cosmo Oil Marketing CO., LTD. — $237.5M
- Repeat Consultants International LLC — $211.8M, Mclean, VA
- Stonewin Capital LP — $199.7M
- Hermes Consolidated LLC — $256.3M, Houston, TX
- Us21 INC — $184.7M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($225.7M of $226.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($3.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $57.1M in FY2024 to $71.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2022–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.