Clipper Oil, INC.
UEI K8N4PDLBFUG9 CAGE 584V6 Active San Diego, CA
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $34.5M |
| FY2025 | $59.1M |
| FY2024 | $49.3M |
| FY2023 | $30.0M |
| FY2022 | $29.0M |
| FY2021 | $22.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $223.1M | 99.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $883K | 0.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $126K | 0.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $31K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $222.0M | 99.1% |
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | $1.0M | 0.4% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $397K | 0.2% |
| 324199 — All Other Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing | $216K | 0.1% |
| 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) | $212K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $213.7M | 95.4% |
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $9.1M | 4.1% |
| 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic | $723K | 0.3% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $373K | 0.2% |
| V119 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Other | $150K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $130.8M | 58.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $93.3M | 41.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $132.0M | 58.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $85.5M | 38.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.6M | 3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $149.2M | 66.6% |
| Not specified | $39.5M | 17.6% |
| MH | $9.1M | 4.1% |
| OR | $7.1M | 3.2% |
| WA | $6.2M | 2.8% |
| MP | $5.4M | 2.4% |
| PW | $1.7M | 0.8% |
| PR | $1.4M | 0.6% |
| RI | $954K | 0.4% |
| MS | $863K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60823FA662 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2023 – May 16, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60624P3165 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 20, 2024 – February 23, 2024 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60621P3155 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2021 – May 11, 2021 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60624P3298 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2024 – July 3, 2024 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60826FA355 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2026 – March 14, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60625P3345 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2025 – July 7, 2025 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60826FA407 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2026 – February 27, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60624P3025 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 26, 2023 – October 31, 2023 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60825FA798 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2025 – August 27, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60625P3207 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2025 – March 29, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Brz Investment & Consulting LLC — $226.9M, Boynton Beach, FL
- Petroleum Traders CORP — $233.0M, Fort Wayne, IN
- United Capital Investments Group — $235.5M
- Repeat Consultants International LLC — $211.8M, Mclean, VA
- Cosmo Oil Marketing CO., LTD. — $237.5M
- Stonewin Capital LP — $199.7M
- Hermes Consolidated LLC — $256.3M, Houston, TX
- Us21 INC — $184.7M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($223.1M of $224.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
3% of obligations on file ($6.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $49.3M in FY2024 to $59.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.