The Boeing COMPANY
UEI WZWRLY4G3PL8 CAGE 81205 Active Tukwila, WA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.01B |
| FY2025 | $4.37B |
| FY2024 | $4.98B |
| FY2023 | $3.32B |
| FY2022 | $3.90B |
| FY2021 | $7.30B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $32.84B | 99.9% |
| General Services Administration | $38.7M | 0.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $757K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $32.51B | 98.9% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $235.4M | 0.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $66.0M | 0.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $46.6M | 0.1% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $18.7M | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $29.16B | 88.7% |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $2.81B | 8.5% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $484.8M | 1.5% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $206.4M | 0.6% |
| K015 — Modification of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $58.0M | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price Incentive | $15.73B | 47.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $12.23B | 37.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $2.86B | 8.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.08B | 6.3% |
| Time and Materials | -$1.4M | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$24.8M | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $29.32B | 89.2% |
| Not Specified | $3.56B | 10.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $32.81B | 99.8% |
| MD | $21.5M | 0.1% |
| FL | $12.0M | 0% |
| CA | $11.1M | 0% |
| OK | $10.5M | 0% |
| KS | $7.9M | 0% |
| NJ | $5.1M | 0% |
| GA | $3.5M | 0% |
| Not specified | $211K | 0% |
| MO | $48K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0001924C0025 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 29, 2024 – September 30, 2030 | $3.03B | View on USAspending |
| FA862511C6600 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2011 – July 31, 2027 | $2.47B | View on USAspending |
| FA862511C6600 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2011 – July 31, 2027 | $2.39B | View on USAspending |
| FA862511C6600 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2011 – July 31, 2027 | $2.33B | View on USAspending |
| FA862511C6600 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2011 – August 31, 2026 | $2.26B | View on USAspending |
| FA862511C6600 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2011 – June 30, 2026 | $2.21B | View on USAspending |
| FA862511C6600 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2011 – May 31, 2024 | $2.12B | View on USAspending |
| FA862511C6600 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 24, 2011 – January 12, 2021 | $1.69B | View on USAspending |
| FA860926FB002 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2026 – February 28, 2030 | $1.48B | View on USAspending |
| N0001914C0067 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2014 – September 30, 2025 | $1.33B | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
Similar contractors
- The Boeing COMPANY — $38.15B, Saint Louis, MO
- Sikorsky Aircraft CORPORATION — $26.26B, Stratford, CT
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $11.22B, Marietta, GA
- General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, INC. — $10.99B, Poway, CA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $10.01B, Melbourne, FL
- The Boeing COMPANY — $9.06B, Long Beach, CA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $7.90B, Ridley Park, PA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $7.32B, Mesa, AZ
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($32.84B of $32.88B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $4.98B in FY2024 to $4.37B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.